Amana ARB8057CSR Bottom Freezer Refrigerator

Amana ARB8057CSR Bottom Freezer Refrigerator Owners Manuals, User Guides, Instructional Help Documents & Operating Information - Repair Part List - 8179621 WHIRLPOOL WASHER.pdf

Report DMCA / Copyright

DOWNLOAD PDF

  • 927KB
  • 14 Pages
  • 612 x 792 pts (letter)
  • 33 Downloads
  • 155 Views

 

Citation Text

TOP AND CABINET PARTS For Models: LSQ9544KQ0, LSQ9544KT0 (Designer White) (Biscuit)

4−01 Litho in U.S.A. (awm)

1

AUTOMATIC WASHER

Part No. 8179621

TOP AND CABINET PARTS For Models: LSQ9544KQ0, LSQ9544KT0 (Designer White) (Biscuit) Illus. No.

Part No.

1 LIT3952817 LIT3951578 LIT3955155 LIT3954821 LIT3954539 LIT3955499

DESCRIPTION Literature Parts Installation Instructions English French Use & Care Guide English French Energy Guide Wiring Diagram

Following May Be Purchased DO−IT−YOURSELF REPAIR MANUALS LIT4313896 Manual, Washer Do−It−Yourself 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 28 31 32

Top 8271378 White 8271380 Biscuit 62750 Spacer, Cabinet To Top (4) 357213 Nut, Push−In (2) Cabinet 63424 White 3954357 Biscuit 62780 Clip, Top & Cabinet & Rear Panel (2) 3349654 Cabinet − Sound Damper 3356311 Screw & Washer, Lid Switch (2) 3949237 Switch, Lid 3351355 Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) 54584 Hinge, Lid (L.H.) 91770 Hinge, Lid (R.H.) 19119 Bumper, Lid Hinge 21258 Bearing, Lid Hinge (2) Lid 3954489 White 3954491 Biscuit 358684 Strike, Lid Switch 9724509 Bumper, Lid (2) 3390631 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8 (5) 90016 Clip, Harness 3362952 Dispenser, Bleach

2

8179621

CONTROLS AND REAR PANEL PARTS For Models: LSQ9544KQ0, LSQ9544KT0 (Designer White) (Biscuit)

8179621

3

CONTROLS AND REAR PANEL PARTS For Models: LSQ9544KQ0, LSQ9544KT0 (Designer White) (Biscuit) Illus. No. 1 2 3

4 5 6 7 8

9

10 11 12 13 14 15

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

3976300 Washer, Water Inlet Hose (4) (1−1/16 x 5/8) 3400073 Screw, Ground Hose, Water Inlet (2) 3949374 Blue Coupler 3949375 Red Coupler 9740848 Screw 8318255 Strap, Console (2) 8528062 Panel, Rear 62747 Pad, Rear Panel 3951609 Hose, Drain (4 ft.) 661577 Hose, Drain (9 ft.) (Not Included) 3357090 Extension Drain Hose (21 Inches) (Not Included.) 3951702 Timer, Control (60 Hz.) (Motor Not A Service Part) 3351614 Screw 90767 Screw 8A x 3/8 3366847 Switch, Water Level 3948608 Bracket, Control 3948063 Cord, Power 3952821 Strain Relief, Power Cord

Illus. No.

Part No.

16 17 18

8271365 8271368 8318201 3952164

19

90864

20 21 22

694419 370451 3357328

23 24 25

371503 387606 8519200

26

661606

27 28 30 31 32

3366912 3976395 3363366 660628 3951449

33

8055003

35

661614

36

3400808

DESCRIPTION Cap, End (L.H.) White Biscuit Clip, Capacitor Valve, Water Mixing Screw, 10−24 x 1/2 Mini−Buzzer Clamp, Hose Hose, Vacuum Break Clamp, Hose Break, Vacuum Support, Rear Panel Capacitor, Motor Start Clamp, Hose Clamp, Hose Clamp, Hose Clamp, Hose Hose, Pump To Tub (Includes #30) Clip, Harness & Pressure Hose Switch, Water Temperature Screw, Timer Mounting

4

Illus. No. 37 39 44 45 47 49 50 51 55 58 59 60 61 62

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

8528333 Switch, Rotary Panel, Console 3955358 White 3955359 Biscuit Knob, Timer 8271345 White 8271347 Biscuit Dial, Timer 8271351 White 8271370 Biscuit Knob, Control 8271339 White 8271348 Biscuit 388326 Screw, 8−18 x 1.25 (Panel to Top) 62863 Screw, 10−16 x 3/8 Cap, End (R.H.) 8271359 White 8271362 Biscuit 3390647 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2 3366913 Clamp, Hose 3348424 Shield, Suds 3955492 Harness, Wiring (For Detail See Pages 9 & 10) 3357027 Nozzle−Drain Hose 8317940 Drain Hose Assembly

8179621

AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Models: LSQ9544KQ0, LSQ9544KT0 (Designer White) (Biscuit)

8179621

5

AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Models: LSQ9544KQ0, LSQ9544KT0 (Designer White) (Biscuit) Illus. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 17 18 19 20 22 23 24 26

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

63580 Dispenser 358237 Screw & Washer (5/16−24 x 1) 3363003 Clothes Mover 3951632 Agitator 63851 Tub Ring & Gasket 3359585 Gasket, Tub Ring 3354845 Clip, Agitator 3355921 Washer, Agitator 3951682 Cam Driven 3366877 Dog, Agitator Clutch 3952374 Bearing−Driven Cam 21366 Nut, Spanner 3951989 Basket & Balance Ring (Also Order # 14) 8522271 Filter Plug (4) 63849 Tub 389140 Block, Basket Drive 383727 Gasket, Centerpost 3347780 Hose, Pressure Switch 3951744 Agitator (Complete) 3951608 Spacer, Thrust 3354733 Cap, Barrier 3348855 Seal, Inner Cap 3949550 Washer

6

8179621

MACHINE BASE PARTS For Models: LSQ9